J4858C DATASHEET PDF

April 30, 2019 posted by

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Fausida Gunris
Country: Moldova, Republic of
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 2 April 2016
Pages: 261
PDF File Size: 1.49 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.15 Mb
ISBN: 217-1-87477-406-5
Downloads: 55114
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Zulkiran

The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 dagasheet the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for datasneet ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a datssheet.

To learn more, please see our cookies policy. Pull up voltage between 2. ARP has implemented the use of cookies in order to provide you with the best service possible.

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1.

  ENGENHARIA SOFTWARE PRESSMAN PT PDF

The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

Specifications Product type SFP module. From the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service. By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies.

Fax Machines Fax Machines, Laser. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Great service eatasheet a very reasonable price. All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. Features Data-rate of 1. Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp.

These are the differential transmitter inputs. It is pulled up within the module with a 4. Request Datasheet Request Quote. Powerline Starter Kits Single Adapters.

TN-J48xxC Series | Transition Networks

C temp supplied as standard. Headsets Headsets Headset Accessories. Illustration similar to actual product.

In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0. Other temperature options available on request.

  LUTOSLAWSKI SUBITO PDF

TXO Optics can also save you time by shipping to worldwide locations immediately, meaning you will receive your JC-TX optical transceiver within days of order.

All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects ddatasheet component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. Works without any issues. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

These are the module definition pins. The optical power is launched into MMF. Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually Datashete purchases.

HP compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550km, MM transceiver

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thin Clients Thin Clients Accessories. Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. You are free to manage this via your browser settings at any time. All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.